Episode #154

A-532402-1442728186-4154.jpeg.jpg

Arne Nordheim - Colorazione
Michael Yemane G - ?
? - Tetangisan (Bali flute)
Arild Andersen - Vaggvisa För Hanna
Niagara - Graffiti
Moh Sjah - Si Gadis Manis
Kakaiku's Guitar Band - Ebinom Wonni Aye
Ash Ra Tempel - Le Sourire Volé
Cylob - Cylobian Sunset
Dia Prometido - Mi Belleza
Jeff Majors - Chant
Actress + LCO - Chasing Numbers
Earl Hines, Maxine Sullivan - He's Funny That Way
Julia Holter - Colligere
Software - Frontiers of Chaos
Colin McPhee & Benjamin Britten - Pemungkah
Vladimir Cosma - Pierre Et Le Chien
Doji Morita - ぼくを見かけませんでしたか
Dodha Langa - Pawa double-flute solo
The Anyinam St. Cecilia Singing Band - Shaped Note Hymns and Choral Pieces
Rahsaan Roland Kirk - Theme For the Eulipions
Super Etoile de Dakar - Mouridoulaye
Djivan Gasparyan;; Vachagan Avakian - Look Here, My Dear
Bochum Welt - Fortune Green
Programa - Memories
Harbour - Little Amazing Jokes
? - Al Aloua Music
Ulwhednar - IV

Episode #153

deux_filles_colour.jpg

Nadi Qamar - After Gloow
Zdenek Li ka - Aquatic Babicka (song)
Julia Holter - Chaitius
Keijo - Waving Blue
Otis G. Johnson - Come Back
Marine Girls - Love To Know
Fatima - Waltz
Ipek Gorgun - To Cross Great Rivers
Argo - B2
Chakra - III
Arto Lindsay & Ambitious Lovers - Badu
Phuzushukela - Nogwaja Baleka
Deux Filles - The Draw in Room
Two Daughters - Return Call - We Are
M. Zalla - Attivita
Nadi Qamar - California Sutra #2
Michael O'Shea - Voices
Imaginary Softwoods - The Imminent Collapse Department
Mark Isham/Art Lande - Ceremony in Starlight
John Wonderling - Reach The Ground
Tomo Akikawabaya - Rebirth
Jean-Bernard Raiteux - Kathleen & The Serpents
Sylvain Chauveau & Stephan Mathieu - Prince Alone in the Studio

Episode #152

a1046372632_10.jpg

Ellen Fullman - Staggered Stasis (Section 3)
Dennis Taylor - Bicycle Town
Hamadth Kah - Yooro
Look de Bouk - Ferdinand Cheval
Jlin - Anamnesis, Pt. 2
Yaeji - One More
Baffo Banfi - Quelle Dolce Estate Sul Pianeta Venere
Tim Hecker - Keyed Out
Camille Sauvage - Ectoplasme
Marisa Anderson - Heat Lap
Y Create - It's All Over Now
Don Randi - Love Theme From Romeo and Juliet
F.G. Experimental Laboratory - Church
Julia Holter - Silhouette
Fernando Grillo - Fluvine Uno
Look de Bouk - Ferdinand Cheval (au facteur)
Touchstone - Come With Me
Robbie Basho - Kowaka d'Amour
Rabit - IX (Regret)
Freed - Visions
Toto Bissainthe - rasanbleman
Jeff Cowell - Bring Me Back
K. Leimer - Faint and Deformed Stillness
Lee Bannon - RMF-2

Episode #151

Garth Knox - Flow My Tears
Testpattern - Souvenir Glacé
The Field Mice - I Wish I Meant More To You
Marine Girls - Tutti Lo Sanno
Lonnie Holley - Coming Back
Alan Hawkshaw - Calling of the Aura
Márta Sebestyén & Levente Szörényi - Humming Forests
Peter Becker - Voyage Across
Iona Fortune - Bi
Dip in the Pool - Ritual J
Joni Mitchell - Shadows and Light
Grischa Lichtenberger - Ssfl
Various Artists - cloudhopper
Javier Somarriba - Idealfénix
Himangshu Biswas - side one
Jeff Cowell - We All Know
Mirroring - Fell Sound
The Caretaker - Stage 5 Synapse retrogenesis
Jeritree - Song Of Vision And Creation
Garth Knox - Pipe, Harp and Fiddle
Tiziano Barbieri & Moris Fabbri - Perceval
Death Blues - Loss
Steffen Basho-Junghans - In a Secret Garden

Episode #150

The Contessas - Broken Heart (Rehearsal)
Robert Pete Williams - This is a mean old world to me
Dinah Shore - How Many Times
Dip In The Pool - Tambourine
The Limp - Ghost Train
Sun Araw - Live Mind
Various Artists - muggy
Ennio Morricone - Cadenze
Tillman Cadle - I Don't Want Your Millions Mister
Josephine Foster - Verschweigene Liebe
Neyzen Tevfik Efendi - Huseyni Taksim
Khan Jamal Creative Arts Ensemble - Breath of Life
Mahmoud Ahmed - Hoy Na-Na Jegnaw Na
A Paradise is born - In My Mind
Emika - Dilo 1
Tia Blake - My Father is a Lonely Man
Christina Vantzou - Remote Polyphony (ft. Steve Hauschildt)
Sensations Fix - Cold Nose Part 3, 4th Movement
Aguaturbia - Eres Tu
Opal - Indian Summer
Cork Gamelan Ensemble - Christine
Master Wilburn Burchette - Yang
Tin Man - Whose Irony
Mohammad - Lapli
Robert Lawrence - Demagnetised
Jefre Cantu-Ledesma - The Last Time I Saw Your Face
Huerco S. - Hear Me Out
J.P. Decerf / P. Legendre - Witchcraft World

Episode #149

Arthur Russell - Lucky Cloud
Piero Umilani - Ricerca nell'Isola
Maria Teresa Luciani - Traffic
Colin McPhee's Transcriptions of Gamelan - Lagu Delem
Luna Set - You Got In My Way
Glen Tomasetti - Edmund in the Lowlands
Shells - North Shore
? - Goge Monochord Fiddles
Miquela - Palunaia
Tomberlin - Untitled 2
Ekuka Moriss Srikiti - Acoc Acoc Twol Iye Akayi
James Ferraro - Butterfly
Angelika Koehlermann - Land Escapes
Ous Mal - Merilaulu (Motion Sickness of Time Travel's Mortem Obire Mix)
Roberto Cacciapaglia - Slow Steps
La Love - Kobinoragi
Friz Be - Elegant but Very Fast
Volta Jazz - Djougou Toro
Evan Caminiti - Absteigend
Gnawa Music - Uqba - voices and gumbri
Mark Isham/Art Lande - The Melancholy of Departure
Shells - Sandy
Aretha Franklin - A Change Is Gonna Come

Episode #148

a3341490289_10.jpg

? - Agioum
Roger 23 - Day 1
Kong Ling - Lost in a Dream
Marine Girls - In Love
Mossy Davidson - Day Dream Land
Pariah - Linnaea
Borde, Ferraro, Godin, Halo, Lopatin - Internet Gospel Pt. 2
King Krule - Midnight 01 (Deep Sea Diver)
Maria Teresa Luciani - The Port
Mulatu Astatke & His Ethiopian Quintet - I Faram Gami I Faram
black tape for a blue girl - Jamais Pars
Piero Milesi & Daniel Bacalov - Sequenza Ragazze 1 Parte
Sensations' Fix - Nuclear War in Your Brain
Ayinia Omowura & His Apala Group - A Anwi Eleogbo...
Benoit Pioulard - Arrow Drawn
Ariel Kalma & Richard Tinti - Planet-Air
Mulato Astatke & His Ethiopian Quintet - Alone in the Crowd
Vera Gray Desmond Briscoe - Melodic uPercussion
Zanagoria - Su 60 Impulsi I
The Beaters - We Pray
Mustapha Baqbou - Balini - Allah ye Rebbi ya Moulay
Dean Blunt - Mersh (VIP)
TRAXMAN - The Comeback 2011
Tim Hecker - In The Fog II
Roberto Pregadio & Romano Mussolini - Satanik Seq 10

Episode #147

A-51672-1329694461.jpeg.jpg

Wen - SCHOENE
Smog - Finer Days
? - Mboto
Robbie Basho - California Raga
Vittorio Gelmetti - Introspezione
Laurel Halo - Raw Silk Uncut Wood
Morisada Michihiro & Motoki Yoshinori - Crane
Maxxxbass - Untitled
Jay Glass Dubs - The Safest Dub
Carl Stone - Sonali
ACT! - Trader
Penguin Café Orchestra - Prelude & Yodel
Milton Nascimento - A Ultima Sessao De Musica
Lo Borges; Milton Nascimento - Tudo Que Voce Podia Ser
Portishead - Hunter
The Caretaker - After the Earth has ground itself down
The Sea and Cake - Paper Window
Max Neuhaus - The King of Denmark
Autechre + Mari Hamada - Aire Kawaiya
Maxxxbass - Untitled
Johannes Schmoelling - Nevermind
Kyle Bobby Dunn - the Searchers

Episode #146

35_LosIndiosTabajaras1_1.jpg

Young Marble Giants - N.I.T.A
Kate NV - SEE
Alanis Obomsawin - Odana
Los Indios Tabajaras - Star Dust
Mustapha Baqbou - Bouchama - Mekkawi
? - ?
Terry Riley & Don Cherry - Untitled
Michael Price - Tape Overture
Sandy Bull - Blend II
World Standard - たんぽぽのお酒
MARK FELL - INTRA-8
Doug & Jean Carn - Naima
Vangelis - Le Singe Bleu
Johannes Schmoelling - Echo Village
Secteur 29 - Yaam Tega Boin
Egberto Gismonti - Lundu (Azul)
Chihei Hatakeyama - Iue Reminder
Bret Gutzeit, Todd Carter - Radio Zagreb

Episode #145

948d2cbbd5b0ccbeb66433a4299f05f0-e1487068755842.jpg

Aphex Twin – Untitled
? – Ain’t No Grave (third song played on first Timber episode)
Boy’s Chorus – Maskal Ritual Song
Noah Lewis – Devil in the Woodpile
Shannon Shaw – Golden Frames
The Instant Automatons – No Identifiable Sign of Life
Laurel Halo - -Out
Haruomi Hosono – Mercuric Dance
Moon Tides – Skating
Erik Wøllo – Little Dream in Turquoise
Eartheater – Switch
Broadcast – You And Me In Time
Suni McGrath – Cornflower Suite
? – Daina apie šaltinius
Galorn – Arrest Under Special Powers
Black Tape For A Blue Girl – The Rope
Hailu Mergia & Dahlak Band – Bati Bati
Django Reinhardt – Souvenirs
Sedmina – V polju gre pšenica v klas
White Magic – Poor Harold (second song played on first Timber episode)
Women’s Chorus – Song of the Mahaber Festival
Boards of Canada – Skimming Stones
Kuniyuki Takahashi – Asia
Master Wilburn Burchette – Yin
Laura Allan with Paul Horn – Passage
Pluramon – Fibonacci Express

Episode #144

Demdike Stare & Il Gruppo Di Improvvisazione Nuova Consonanza - Side B (excerpt)
Abner Jay - The backbone of america is a mule and cotton side 2 (excerpt)
A Paradise is born - Wind
Kevin Harrison - Some Aspects of Music
Actress + London Contemporary Orchestra - Momentum
Jean Baptiste Barriere - Ilème Mouvement Solitude Y Nait: Attentes
Randal Kennedy - Smith's Room
Laura Allen with Paul Horn - As I Am
Swell Maps - A Three Acre Floor
Emmanuelle Parrenin - L'Echarpe de Soie
Emmanuelle Parrenin - Plume Blanche, Plume Noire
Masayoshi Fujita - Requiem
Tsembla - Penumbra
Steve Reid - Long Time Back
Gas - Rausch 1
Lee Ranaldo - By The Window
Sibylle Baier - I Lost Something in the Hills
Sir Richard Bishop - Quarter Wheel
Stephan Mathieu - [telstar]
Oneotrix Point Never - Last Known Image of a Song
Robin Miller - Light Years From Home
Stilluppsteypa - Malemachine = Slightly Drunk (Tipsy)
Swell Maps - Bridge/Ghost Train

Episode #143

grachan-moncur-iii.jpg

Doroth Ashby – Amor En Pas
Christina Vantzou – Percussion in Nonspace
Anneke Konings – You Know Who I Am
Etnografinis Ansamblis – Tututis
Actress – Don’t
Strawberry Switchblade – Seaside (Go Away)
Aphex Twin – SAW II un road shimmer f
Enno Velthuys – Uplands
? – Harp and Vocal Solo, Mitsogho people
? – Lithophone From Ndut Lieng Krak
Arca – Wound
Dip in the Pool -黒いドレスの女~Ritual~(E)
Jabir – Y En Los Jardines, Primavera
Saba – Solo De Neay
Infiniti – 1- 1-2 1-2
White Poppy – Wish & Wonder
Andy Stott – First Night
Mechanique Vegetale – Incantations Cycliques
Joanna Brouk – Playing in the Water
? – Lamenations, Mitsogho people
Grachan Moncur III – Space Spy
Mário Rui Silva e Ana Paula – Zeca Camarão
Neil Young – Captain Kennedy
untitled – The Dim Realisation That We Got Nowhere
ipah gebot – siuh
Salah el Mahdi – Solo for Fretted Tunisisan Lute (Ud)
Hedjas – Solo De Neay (Flute)
Sonic Youth – SYR1

Episode #142

henri-pousseur.jpg

Daniel Katuga - Ewe Nyota Zuhura
Brigitte Jardin & Claude Marbehant - Pluie de Sons
Jane Weaver - Hud a Llefrith
Robbie Basho - Cathedrals et Fleur de Lis
Henri Pousseur - Séismogrammes, pt. 2
Doon Kanda - Shred
Andreas Grosser - Yin-Yang
Esplendor Geométrico - Relax
Space Afrika - bly
Ursula K. Le Guin & Todd Barton - Dragonfly Song
Hector Zazou - Des Cocotiers
Duck Baker - Pretty Girl Milking a Cow
Masahide Sakuma - Secret Life On The Moon
Bruce Gilbert - Epitaph for Henran Brenlar
Luigi Malatesta - plancton
Maribel - You Bring the Sadness
Garth Knox - Music For A While
Chakra - ?
Fernando Falcão - Memoria Das Aguas
Midori Takada & Masahiko Satoh - Nahm
Anne Guthrie - Rough Above with Uneven Base
Piero Piccioni - It's Possible
John Avery - That Marilyn Walk
U.S. Girls - Traviata
Pasteur Lappé - Sekula Movement
James Ferraro - Dopaminergic Precision
Noveller - The Ascent
Modest Mouse - Broke
? - ?

Episode #141

f34c662113bfaa85b9af001ada10f12a.png

The Caretaker - Stage 4 Post Awareness Confusions (excerpt)
Deux Filles - The Voice of Experience
avve - una noche de Sol, un dia de Luna
the Haiduks - A Tide Through the Flames
Lucy - All That Noise
Dennis Taylor - Dawning Point
Arto Lindsay & Ambitious Lovers - Dora
Nona Hendryx - Off the Coast of Love
Piero Piccioni - Katmandu
Fernando Falcão - Amanhecer Tabajara (À Alceu Valença)
Telectu - Tenet
Autechre - g 1 e 1
Scout Niblett - All Night Long
Chandra - Demo Track 1
Yo La Tengo - Night Falls on Hoboken
Seiji Ozawa - The Dorian Horizon, for 17 strings
Silvio Foreteć - Beobachtung Der Zeit
Anne Briggs - Young Tambling
The Lo Yo Yo - China Blue
Dream Stars - Pop Makossa Invasion
E.g Oblique Graph - Fall Into Glass

Episode #140

R-1601849-1232102868.jpeg.jpg

Telectu - Sator
Ursula K. Le Guin & Todd Barton - Yes-Singing
Björk - Undo
Burial - Beachfires
Dan Lambert - Charley Town
Sofia Vembo - Konta Sto Nilo
O Yuki Conjugate - Cloud Cover
? - Vallåt från Evertsberg efter T
Philippe Bescombes - PJF 261
Henri Texier - Quand Tout S'arrete
Dali's Car - High Places
? - Иду, иду
Lolina - A Patth Of Weeds And Flowers
Mark Renner - James Cowie (The Portrait Group)
Richard Lainhart - Enveloped in Shadows
Peter Zinovieff & Friends - June Rose
Collegium Musicum Chamber Orchestra - V. Mich dürstet
James Blackshaw - Echo And Abyss
Entourage - Days (Early Version)
Haruomi Hosono - Talking
Telectu - Opera
Muhamad Qadri Dalala - Side 1, 4

Episode #139

Orchestre Du Jazz Club Français - Pour Que Ma Vie Demeure
Danny Paul Grody - Unwinder
Foreningen Til Livets Beskyttelse - Illusioner
Alberich - No Mistake
Daniel Avery - Slow Fade (Actress Remix)
Luna Set - That Dustbin Called "Your Heart"
Luna Set - That Moody Sound
Sun Ra - I'll Wait For You
Jing - Go
Gianluca Favaron - Fragment #5
Zebaron - Concerto Pour Une Flute
The Peace - I Have Got No Money
Egyptrixx - V.E.P.N.
Lea Bertucci - At Dawn
Peter Schaefer - En-Trance
Blues Control & Laraaji - City of Love
Wareika Hill Sounds - I & I Know Bunny (dub)
The Tapes - The Day of Silence
The Suspects - Talking Loud / Working Proud
Pendant - AAE-KZT
Anthony Child - Midnight Rain
Yoshi Wada - Singing

Episode #138

37723303144_481dc66590_b.jpg

Bochum Welt - DR2D
Michael Jessett, Michael Cole & Rick Jones - Fingermouse & Flash Play The Guitar
Stam Samole - Prayer Blessing
Rezzett - Yunus in Ekstasi
International Harvester - i villande skogen (in the boundless woods)
Mvomo Asumu Andre - Obongo Chants
Harmonium - Histories Sans Paroles
Otto Sidhartha - Gong
YoshimiO, Susie Ibarra, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe - Ccc
Mark Renner - Riverside
Helm - After Dark (Sky H1 Remix)
Alemayehu Eshete, Hirut Bekele - Temelese
Broken Paws - Red Sky (Short Version)
Suba - Wayang 04
Motohiko Hamase - Plateau
Mikhail Chekalin - Impromptu With Bells
Christina Vantzou & John Also Bennett - Large Suess Plant
Lee Gamble - Kuang Shaped Prowla
Gigi Masin - Kite
Vangelis - La Fête Sauvage
David Bowie - Subteraneans
Lea Bertucci - Patterns for Alto

Episode #137

anne-briggs-2.jpg

Human Trapped Rhythms - On the Road to Heaven
Trabant - Húzd ki magad....
Ivor Cutler - People Run To
Anne Briggs - The Cuckoo
Etnografinis Ansamblis - Sodauto
Negative Gemini - Skydiver
Les Imbattables Léopards - Dja Tigui Kie
Ilyas Ahmed - Zero for Below
Brigid Mae Power - On My Own with You
Tara Cross - Hear Me
Broken Paws - Movement One
Tim Story - The Moors
David Casper - Crystal Waves I
Galaxy - Excerpts "Time" Part Two
Jóhann Jóhannsson - Glima
June Tabor - The Scarecrow
Jean-Francois Pauvros / Gary Bizien - Gloire A L'Aeropostale
Trabant - Tudod, hogy soha
Can - Your Friendly Neighborhood Whore
Margo Guryan - Think Of Rain
Efrim Manuel Menuck - The Beauty of Children and the War Against the Poor
Dedekind Cut - Tahoe
The Caretaker - But the Stars had come out
Yves De Mey - Contrary Unto Them
Diseño Corbusier - Meta Metalic
King Krule - The Locomotive
Derribos Arias - A Flúor
Rob - But You
Interior - side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Episode #136

maxresdefault-1.jpg

Meredith Monk – Travellers 5
Jakob Olausson – Doctor’s Deeds
Kuniyuki Takahashi – Drawing Seeds
Sachiko Kanenobu – Anata Kara Toku E
Alicia May – My Favorite Stream
Steve Hackett – The Lovers
Laraaji – Is This Clear? II
Bruce Langhorne – Memories
Leslie Winer & Jay Glass Dubs – Cogged
Silvia Kastel – Target
Circuit des Yeux – Brainshift
Thomas Dinger – Für Euch
Onyx – Vanillograd
Farmers Union – Once I had a Sweethart
Márta Sebestén & Levente Szörényi – Segelj el Uramisten/Invocation
Vibracatherdral Orchestra – Fanfare
Aan Karnamah – pelita
Meredith Monk – Fields/Clouds
Gu – Marianne
The Humble Bee – Micronxeu
Chris Carter – Outreach
Haruomi Hosono – Windy Land
William Basinski – Nocturnes (excerpt)

Episode #135

31304-a.jpg

Jonny Greenwood - I'll Follow Tomorrow
Thomas Dinger - Alleewalzer
Body/Head - Can't Help You
Harvester - Nar Iingonen Mognar
Laraaji - Sun Gong No.1
Ryuichi Sakamoto - The 'Dreaming'
J.P. Sunshine - Love Scene
Dashiell Hedayat - Long Song for Zelda
The Nazgûl - The Dead Marshes
400 Blows - Men of the Divine Wind (The Kamikaze)
John Gavanti (Mars & DNA) - Mirror Mirror
Tommy McClennan - Deep Blue Sea Blues
Sylvia Monnier - Delphine Seyrig
We Be Echo - Alleycat
Jonny Greenwood - Phantom Thread IV
Akbar Seyyed Hoseyn Taherzadeh - Afshāri (Shur)
J.P. Sunshine - Dark Star
Rainer Veil - Yield
Michael Rother - ?
Giacinto Scelsi - Quattro pezzi II
Tortoise - Almost Always is Nearly Enough
Olafur Arnalds & Nils Frahm - 01:41
Robert Crotty & Loren Connors - Golden Ring
Harmonia & Eno 76 - Aubade
Gabriel Saloman - What Belongs to Love
The 4th Street Orchestra - Rainy