Episode #143

grachan-moncur-iii.jpg

Doroth Ashby – Amor En Pas
Christina Vantzou – Percussion in Nonspace
Anneke Konings – You Know Who I Am
Etnografinis Ansamblis – Tututis
Actress – Don’t
Strawberry Switchblade – Seaside (Go Away)
Aphex Twin – SAW II un road shimmer f
Enno Velthuys – Uplands
? – Harp and Vocal Solo, Mitsogho people
? – Lithophone From Ndut Lieng Krak
Arca – Wound
Dip in the Pool -黒いドレスの女~Ritual~(E)
Jabir – Y En Los Jardines, Primavera
Saba – Solo De Neay
Infiniti – 1- 1-2 1-2
White Poppy – Wish & Wonder
Andy Stott – First Night
Mechanique Vegetale – Incantations Cycliques
Joanna Brouk – Playing in the Water
? – Lamenations, Mitsogho people
Grachan Moncur III – Space Spy
Mário Rui Silva e Ana Paula – Zeca Camarão
Neil Young – Captain Kennedy
untitled – The Dim Realisation That We Got Nowhere
ipah gebot – siuh
Salah el Mahdi – Solo for Fretted Tunisisan Lute (Ud)
Hedjas – Solo De Neay (Flute)
Sonic Youth – SYR1

Episode #142

henri-pousseur.jpg

Daniel Katuga - Ewe Nyota Zuhura
Brigitte Jardin & Claude Marbehant - Pluie de Sons
Jane Weaver - Hud a Llefrith
Robbie Basho - Cathedrals et Fleur de Lis
Henri Pousseur - Séismogrammes, pt. 2
Doon Kanda - Shred
Andreas Grosser - Yin-Yang
Esplendor Geométrico - Relax
Space Afrika - bly
Ursula K. Le Guin & Todd Barton - Dragonfly Song
Hector Zazou - Des Cocotiers
Duck Baker - Pretty Girl Milking a Cow
Masahide Sakuma - Secret Life On The Moon
Bruce Gilbert - Epitaph for Henran Brenlar
Luigi Malatesta - plancton
Maribel - You Bring the Sadness
Garth Knox - Music For A While
Chakra - ?
Fernando Falcão - Memoria Das Aguas
Midori Takada & Masahiko Satoh - Nahm
Anne Guthrie - Rough Above with Uneven Base
Piero Piccioni - It's Possible
John Avery - That Marilyn Walk
U.S. Girls - Traviata
Pasteur Lappé - Sekula Movement
James Ferraro - Dopaminergic Precision
Noveller - The Ascent
Modest Mouse - Broke
? - ?

Episode #141

f34c662113bfaa85b9af001ada10f12a.png

The Caretaker - Stage 4 Post Awareness Confusions (excerpt)
Deux Filles - The Voice of Experience
avve - una noche de Sol, un dia de Luna
the Haiduks - A Tide Through the Flames
Lucy - All That Noise
Dennis Taylor - Dawning Point
Arto Lindsay & Ambitious Lovers - Dora
Nona Hendryx - Off the Coast of Love
Piero Piccioni - Katmandu
Fernando Falcão - Amanhecer Tabajara (À Alceu Valença)
Telectu - Tenet
Autechre - g 1 e 1
Scout Niblett - All Night Long
Chandra - Demo Track 1
Yo La Tengo - Night Falls on Hoboken
Seiji Ozawa - The Dorian Horizon, for 17 strings
Silvio Foreteć - Beobachtung Der Zeit
Anne Briggs - Young Tambling
The Lo Yo Yo - China Blue
Dream Stars - Pop Makossa Invasion
E.g Oblique Graph - Fall Into Glass

Episode #140

R-1601849-1232102868.jpeg.jpg

Telectu - Sator
Ursula K. Le Guin & Todd Barton - Yes-Singing
Björk - Undo
Burial - Beachfires
Dan Lambert - Charley Town
Sofia Vembo - Konta Sto Nilo
O Yuki Conjugate - Cloud Cover
? - Vallåt från Evertsberg efter T
Philippe Bescombes - PJF 261
Henri Texier - Quand Tout S'arrete
Dali's Car - High Places
? - Иду, иду
Lolina - A Patth Of Weeds And Flowers
Mark Renner - James Cowie (The Portrait Group)
Richard Lainhart - Enveloped in Shadows
Peter Zinovieff & Friends - June Rose
Collegium Musicum Chamber Orchestra - V. Mich dürstet
James Blackshaw - Echo And Abyss
Entourage - Days (Early Version)
Haruomi Hosono - Talking
Telectu - Opera
Muhamad Qadri Dalala - Side 1, 4

Episode #139

Orchestre Du Jazz Club Français - Pour Que Ma Vie Demeure
Danny Paul Grody - Unwinder
Foreningen Til Livets Beskyttelse - Illusioner
Alberich - No Mistake
Daniel Avery - Slow Fade (Actress Remix)
Luna Set - That Dustbin Called "Your Heart"
Luna Set - That Moody Sound
Sun Ra - I'll Wait For You
Jing - Go
Gianluca Favaron - Fragment #5
Zebaron - Concerto Pour Une Flute
The Peace - I Have Got No Money
Egyptrixx - V.E.P.N.
Lea Bertucci - At Dawn
Peter Schaefer - En-Trance
Blues Control & Laraaji - City of Love
Wareika Hill Sounds - I & I Know Bunny (dub)
The Tapes - The Day of Silence
The Suspects - Talking Loud / Working Proud
Pendant - AAE-KZT
Anthony Child - Midnight Rain
Yoshi Wada - Singing

Episode #138

37723303144_481dc66590_b.jpg

Bochum Welt - DR2D
Michael Jessett, Michael Cole & Rick Jones - Fingermouse & Flash Play The Guitar
Stam Samole - Prayer Blessing
Rezzett - Yunus in Ekstasi
International Harvester - i villande skogen (in the boundless woods)
Mvomo Asumu Andre - Obongo Chants
Harmonium - Histories Sans Paroles
Otto Sidhartha - Gong
YoshimiO, Susie Ibarra, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe - Ccc
Mark Renner - Riverside
Helm - After Dark (Sky H1 Remix)
Alemayehu Eshete, Hirut Bekele - Temelese
Broken Paws - Red Sky (Short Version)
Suba - Wayang 04
Motohiko Hamase - Plateau
Mikhail Chekalin - Impromptu With Bells
Christina Vantzou & John Also Bennett - Large Suess Plant
Lee Gamble - Kuang Shaped Prowla
Gigi Masin - Kite
Vangelis - La Fête Sauvage
David Bowie - Subteraneans
Lea Bertucci - Patterns for Alto

Episode #137

anne-briggs-2.jpg

Human Trapped Rhythms - On the Road to Heaven
Trabant - Húzd ki magad....
Ivor Cutler - People Run To
Anne Briggs - The Cuckoo
Etnografinis Ansamblis - Sodauto
Negative Gemini - Skydiver
Les Imbattables Léopards - Dja Tigui Kie
Ilyas Ahmed - Zero for Below
Brigid Mae Power - On My Own with You
Tara Cross - Hear Me
Broken Paws - Movement One
Tim Story - The Moors
David Casper - Crystal Waves I
Galaxy - Excerpts "Time" Part Two
Jóhann Jóhannsson - Glima
June Tabor - The Scarecrow
Jean-Francois Pauvros / Gary Bizien - Gloire A L'Aeropostale
Trabant - Tudod, hogy soha
Can - Your Friendly Neighborhood Whore
Margo Guryan - Think Of Rain
Efrim Manuel Menuck - The Beauty of Children and the War Against the Poor
Dedekind Cut - Tahoe
The Caretaker - But the Stars had come out
Yves De Mey - Contrary Unto Them
Diseño Corbusier - Meta Metalic
King Krule - The Locomotive
Derribos Arias - A Flúor
Rob - But You
Interior - side B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Episode #136

maxresdefault-1.jpg

Meredith Monk – Travellers 5
Jakob Olausson – Doctor’s Deeds
Kuniyuki Takahashi – Drawing Seeds
Sachiko Kanenobu – Anata Kara Toku E
Alicia May – My Favorite Stream
Steve Hackett – The Lovers
Laraaji – Is This Clear? II
Bruce Langhorne – Memories
Leslie Winer & Jay Glass Dubs – Cogged
Silvia Kastel – Target
Circuit des Yeux – Brainshift
Thomas Dinger – Für Euch
Onyx – Vanillograd
Farmers Union – Once I had a Sweethart
Márta Sebestén & Levente Szörényi – Segelj el Uramisten/Invocation
Vibracatherdral Orchestra – Fanfare
Aan Karnamah – pelita
Meredith Monk – Fields/Clouds
Gu – Marianne
The Humble Bee – Micronxeu
Chris Carter – Outreach
Haruomi Hosono – Windy Land
William Basinski – Nocturnes (excerpt)

Episode #135

31304-a.jpg

Jonny Greenwood - I'll Follow Tomorrow
Thomas Dinger - Alleewalzer
Body/Head - Can't Help You
Harvester - Nar Iingonen Mognar
Laraaji - Sun Gong No.1
Ryuichi Sakamoto - The 'Dreaming'
J.P. Sunshine - Love Scene
Dashiell Hedayat - Long Song for Zelda
The Nazgûl - The Dead Marshes
400 Blows - Men of the Divine Wind (The Kamikaze)
John Gavanti (Mars & DNA) - Mirror Mirror
Tommy McClennan - Deep Blue Sea Blues
Sylvia Monnier - Delphine Seyrig
We Be Echo - Alleycat
Jonny Greenwood - Phantom Thread IV
Akbar Seyyed Hoseyn Taherzadeh - Afshāri (Shur)
J.P. Sunshine - Dark Star
Rainer Veil - Yield
Michael Rother - ?
Giacinto Scelsi - Quattro pezzi II
Tortoise - Almost Always is Nearly Enough
Olafur Arnalds & Nils Frahm - 01:41
Robert Crotty & Loren Connors - Golden Ring
Harmonia & Eno 76 - Aubade
Gabriel Saloman - What Belongs to Love
The 4th Street Orchestra - Rainy

Episode #134

Iona Fortune - Xu
Unknown Artist - Walking on Water
Pinkcourtesyphone - In Voluptuous Monochrome
W&W - Alpha
Monolake - Mass Transit Railway
The Legendary Pink Dots - Hanging Gardens
Vivien Goldman - Tu m'fais rire
Giancarlo Toniutti - Zitternde Luft
Cosey Fanni Tutti - The Secret Touch
Aaron Martin & Machinefabriek - Arms Turn Slowly
Masahide Sakuma - A Thousand Waffles
Azimuth - Eulogy
Hamad Kalkaba - Tchakoulaté
Onna-Kodomo - When She Ascend For Steps
Patricia - Waiting for Alexis
Mark Shreeve - Phantom Waltz
Othmar Schoeck - No. 37 Scherzo
Tōro Takemitsu - IV. Bunraku
Leandro Fresco & Rafael Anton Irisarri - Las Palabras Son Fuente De Malentendidos
Claire M. Singer - Storr
Colleen - Summer Night (Bat Song)
Sunburst - Enzi Za Utumwani

Episode #133

a3982006223_10.jpg

Ghedalia Tazartes - Une Eclipse Totale de Soleil Pt. 2
Apinya Unphanlam - Destiny
Tigran Hamasyan/Yerevan State Chamber Choir/Harutyun Topikyan – Havoun Havoun
Kara-Lis Coverdale – Grafts
Fousek / Hansen / Tellier-Craig – 4:36
Félicia Atkinson – VALIS
Solid Space – A Darkness in My Soul
Sarah Davachi – Chanter
The Buried Civilizations – Ghost in the Tunnel
Priscilla Ermel – Corpo De Vento
Malcolm Neon – Data
Loom – Heavy Glow
Parris – Lionel’s Dub
Jazz Insects – Elephants
Bourbonese Qualk – blackout
Cian Nugent – Peaks & Troughs
Rudiger Oppermann - Zu Tee Bei Ha Qy Ein Stuck Alltagsmusik Fur 5 Teetrinker
Eyeless in Gaza – Through Eastfields
Delia Derbyshire – Environmental Studies
Linda Cohen – The Old Castle
Dennis Young – Space Reserved
The Particles – apricots dream
The Ghostwriters – Rococco Rondo

Episode #132

Minnie Riperton - Only When I'm Dreaming
White Magic - Katie Cruel
Anthony Teti - Winter Arriving
Julian Lynch - Winterer Two
Iury Lech - Barreras
Vashti Bunyan - Winter is Blue
luigi malatestra - plancton
Kevin Hewick - Ophelias Drinking Song / Cathy Clown
Ptose - Le Mort Qui Fuit
Babyfather - Deep featuring Arca
Geinoh Yamashirogumi - Shohmyoh
Jean-Louis Maguy - Pale Ave M
Jean-Claude Vannier - Petite agonie de l'enfant assassin
Nouthong Phimvilayphone - Kachaphi
Wahid Hussain - ?
Koichi Shimizu - Memory of the Future (Syndromes and a Century)
Pegmo - ?
吉村弘 (Hiroshi Yoshimura) - Clouds
Equiknoxx - We Miss You Little Joe
Balante Balafon - Traditional (Guinea Bissau)
Duet of Sanzas - Traditional (Bissa)
Lau Nau - X y z å
Amsterdam Stringtrio - Keulse Pot Met Voorspel

Episode #131

100313.jpg

Cybe - Krung Thep
Arthur Russell - Instrumentals Volume 2
Minimal Man - War at Nite
Angel Rada - Basheeba
André Stordeur - To You
Félicia Atkinson - Sea Lions
King Krule - Czech One
Yasuaki Shimizu - Kono Yoni Yomeri (Sono 2)
Björk - Paradisa
Cloudface - j p
Haroumi Hosono - Fujitsubo
Orchestra Djamal - Side B Track 1
Linda Cohen - Sixth Sense
Shirley & Dolly Collins - Gathering Rushes in the Month of May
Tōru Takemitsu - I. Ki
The Buried Civilizations - The Long Voyage From Sea
Christina Carter - School Song/Desire to Play and Play
Non Band - あわのうた
Irsol - Drill
Abner Malaty - Pan
The Helen Ludy Trio - Tanz Mit
Edith Frost - One-Chord Complaint (demo)
M.E.S.H. - lhnaemiauimx
? - Les Champs Magnétiques
Bernard Gagnon - Sea Lunch

Episode #130

Vindharpen - Blomster
Terje Rypdal - Topplue, Votter & Skjerf
Emra Gold - Distant Sound and the Dream
Gabriel Saloman - My Funny Valentine
Aris Kindt - Still Undivided
M.E.S.H. - Blured Cicada II
Colin McPhee's Transcriptions of Gamelan Music
Selim Kusur - Naz
Malcolm Neon - Codiad Haul Ar Draeth Mwnt
Colin Newman - Fish Four
Joe Henderson ft. Alice Coltrane - Water
Rabit - Humanity's Daughter
Francisco Semprun Michel Christodoulides - Voutes
The Candy Darlings - Station on a Bridge
Nine Circles - Twinkling Stars
Harmonia & Eno 76 - Luneburg Heath
William Eggleston - Untitled Improvisation DAT 3.1-2.79
Pierrot Lunaire - Gudrun (versione inedita)
John Williams - Tres Canciones Populares Mexicanas
Jacula - Long Black Magic Night
Serge Gainsbourg - Derniere Blessure
Steve Hackett - The Toast
Night Foundation - Chiaroscuro
Isnaj Dui - Part 2
Andy Nice - Atlantean
Francisco Semprun Michel Christodoulides - Givre
Tochigi Canopy - Little People (Shibuya 88)
Lonnie Holley  The End of the Film Era
Visible Cloaks - Valve (feat. Miyako Koda)
Robert Fripp - 1984

Episode #129

882091f329464eca994b054b2be03e4f.jpg

Bennie Maupin - Winds of Change
The Baka Forest People Of Southern Cameroon - Venolouma
Forest Swords - Free
Carla dal Forno - The Garden
John T. Gast - wygdn_tryagen (5)
German Oak - Missile Song
Kelela - Turn to Dust
Nicola Ratti - r40
Saint Jacques - But It's True
Grachan Moncur III - New Africa
V/A - Generique 2
Terry Riley - In the Summer
The Caretaker - Mournful Camraderie
V/A - Le Suicide
Francisco Semprun Michel Christodoulides - Bric A Brac
Brian Eno - Constant Dreams
The Baka Forest People Of Southern Cameroon - Ieta
V/A - Angoisse Temporelle
Mulatu Astatke - Kulunmanqueleshi
Bennie Maupin - Past + Present = Future
Hildegard Westerkamp - Harbour Symphony-Vancouver Exp
Nine Steps to Ugly - Vaudville
Autechre - JNSN CODE GL16
Godspeed You Black Emperor - Fam /Famine
Eliane Radigue - Backward 19

Episode #128

jasss_13600215_592419007604592_1832232049618233439_n_format.jpg

Folke Rabe - What??
Markus - I Want To Be A Child
Joanne Robertson - Train
Sapphire Slows - My Garden
Steve Hiett - Long Distance Look
Charalambides - Magnolia at Last
Ora Corgan featuring Anni Rossi - My Belle
Marcia Meyer - Song of Gnomes
Bwiti Harpist, Singers - Harp Song of the Road of Death and Destruction
Mana - Consolations
Nada - Ballad for Elly
Art Zoyd - Les Larmes De Christina
Flora Yin-Wong - Nymph
Yuri Morozov - Eastern Telepath
Neohatchi - 天伝ふ
Rune Lindblad - Dimstråk (Op. 203)
Leyland Kirby - Oblivion of Experience
Ryan Trevor - Blue Snow
Zomby - ZPRITE
Jonny Nash & Suzanne Kraft - See Yourself Out of the Way
Kanal - Urwald
Still - Haile Selassie Is The Micro-Chip
Lee Gamble - You Hedonic
JASSS - Theo Goes Away
Aphex Twin - No Cares (48k)
Midori Takada & Masahiko Satoh - Jyomuran
Media - Qui
Rio en Medio + Israel Cilio - Mary

Episode #127

magdalith_3.jpg

Hans Joachim Roedelius – Track 4 & 9 from Zu Fuss
Annelies Monseré – You Were On My Side (Guitar)
MAXIMUM JOY – Silent Street/ Silent Dub
Cherie & Jim Schwall – Wanderin’
Neil Young – The Old Country Waltz
Magdalith – Jubilate du deuxième dimanche…
Bwiti Harpist, Singers – Harp Song of the Road of Death
Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe – Levitation Praxis Part 1
Onna-Komodo – Stray Sheep
Rafael Anton Irisarri – RH Negative
Mvomo Asumu Andre – Preparatory Music of the Harp : Ngombi
Burial – In McDonalds
Laurens Tan – Composition no. 28
iñigo ugarteburu – valentine
Sandy Denny – Silver Treads and Golden Needles
Jose Mauro – As Aventuras Sentimentiais De Espiroqueta Cammargo
Douglas Young – Trajet/Inter/Lignes
Glen Tomasetti – Alberta
Can – Tango Whiskeyman
Mkwaju Ensemble – Shak Shak
Wen – BLIPS
Bellows - Untitled

Episode #126

hqdefault.jpg

José Mauro - Apocalipse
Ketema Mekkonen - Mela Mela
Glen Tomasetti - When I Was Single
Anna Själv Tredje - Tusen år & Sju Timmar
Aphex Twin - [Stone in Focus]
Richard Pinhas - Ruitor
? - bendrong kulon eling eling panaragan
Charlemagne Palestine - Strumming Music
Bicep - Vespa
Gacaltooyo Band feat. Faduumina Hilowle - Ninkaan Ogayan
BJNilsen - Rough Grazing
Sylvain Chauveau - Into Eternity
The Work - Le Travail
Gobby - Afternoon
Twice a Man - Room I.
Taxi Taxi! - All I Think Of
Ulger Ensemble - Shir Melody
Ulger Ensemble - Folk Melodies
Mkwaju Ensemble - Pulse in the Mind
Robbie Basho - Leaf in the Wind
Sandy Denny - Go Your Way My Love
Pisces - Sam (ft. Linda Bruner)
Claude Lefebvre - Mémemories souterrains

 

Episode #125

Stuart Busby - First Steps
Karen Dalton - God Bless the Child
Randall Kennedy - That Does It
Gétatchéw Kaasa - Tezeta, slow
Dorris Henderson - Mossic Patterns
Woo - Acting Like a Lover
Quilapayún - Interludio Cantado
The Roches - It's Bad For Me
Grizzly Bear - Neighbors
Banyen Rakkaen - Iam phloen sawan ban na
Quilapayún - Pregón
Slackk - Sefton Park West
Kosa - For Dance (extended)
Blind Willie McTell - Mama 'Tain't Long For Day
Duke Edwards and The Young Ones - Is It Too Late?
The Majestic Arrows - If I Had a Little Love
The Does - Lullaby
Anthony Braxton & Miya Masaoka - Experience 3
Nancy Bacelo - las pruebas de la suerte
Actress - Forgiven
Ogive - Isomerica
Félicia Atkinson & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma - LA
Plone - Press a Key

Episode #124

Lolina - Time in EU
Musette - Fine
Selim Kusur - ?
Steve Hiett - By The Pool
Hajime Mizoguchi - King Kong in Java
Sun Ra - How Am I To Know?
Jocy de Oliviera - Dimensões Para Quatro Teclados
Tony Scott - And the Beyond
? - Magic Hour
Brian Eno & Jon Hassell - Ba-Benzélé
AFX - 4x Atlantis take1
Anthony Linell - The Altar
Ducktails - Cemetery Dance
Catherine Andrews - Daygone
Shinichi Atobe - Ship-Scope
Fiori Carones - Trompeterll
André Georget - La France Interdite
Ben Lukas Boysen - Golden Times I
Untold - Tear Up The Club
Asmara - 4 Anything feat. Alexandria
Pan Daijing - Lucid Morto
Steve Hiett - Miss B. B. Walks Away
Fabio Fabor - Incubus
PROGRAMACIÓN INFANTIL - pabelan de insomnios