Episode #105
Yutaka Hirose - In The Afternoon
Bruce Langhorne - Ending
Saman Kanchanaphalin - Lao duang duean
Yves Tumor - The Feeling When You Walk Away
Roedelius - Goldregen
Roedelius - Sonnengeflecht
Reneé - Just One Look
Marissa Nadler - I Remember the Touch of Your Hand
Iгор Цимбровський - троянди поету
Bert Jansch - Needle of Death
Harry Taussig - Where Sparkling Stars Twire
Akiko Yano - Iranaimon
Solange - Interlude: No Limits
Linkwood - Coral
Mamman Sani - Bodo
? - Titelnummer 3
Pascal Comelade - erratum musical
David Van Tieghem - Future
Sandy Denny - The Ballad Of Easy Rider
Masahide Sakuma - Windows
Mecanique Vegetale - Zona Periodica
Brian Eno & Harold Budd - Not Yet Remembered
phraiwan lukphet & phloen phanawan - liké maeo fao pla
Catherine Le Forestier - Si Tu Sais Et Que Je Ne Sache Pas
Catherine Le Forestier - Je Suis De Là-Bas Baba
The Stripes - Normal Types
anan santisuk & somsak sibangchang - liké withayu taphon t.v. 5
John Fahey - The Singing Bridge of Memphis, Tennessee
John Fahey - Steel Guitar Medley
Sporting Life - Court Vision (Actress Remix)
Episode #104
Dominique Tremblay – Discord
The Caretaker – Into each others eyes
Hausa – Young Girl Night Village Dance
S Olbricht – J_UC
Randomize – Ireland
? – Ndamutemba Nyanga
Forma – Wanderer Imitates a Cloud
Iasos – Formentera Sunset Clouds
Dolly Mixture – In Your Eyes
Moonlight – O.M.C.
Gato Barbieri – Vidala Triste
? – Chifundo Chamanga
? – Bilmankhwe
Fis – Root Collars
M. Grechuta – Childhood Portrait
Moondog – All is Loneliness
Steve Reich and Musicians – Octet
Sibanda – Guabi Guabi
Acandrum – Drums and Flowers / Talking Drums
Pierre Henry – Sacrafice
Airhead – Kazzt (Mumdance remix)
Jan Jelinek – Wood Pigeon
Michael Garrison – Take a Chance
Jack DeJohnette; John Abercrombie – Picture 3
Joe Haider Trio – Seasons
Almost Cruelty – Foetus
The Breeders - Roi
Frank Ocean – Solo (Reprise)
Shem Guibbory – Violin Phase
Episode #103
Barry Cleveland - Mythos
Broadcast - Echo's Answer
Anonymous - Track 3
? - Cats Tail
Nana Vasconcelos - Cego Aderaldo
Palle Mikkelborg - Awe
Kolinda - Cigány hallgató
Amal Saha - Daouini
Victor Salamanca - Vete vete
Amala Dede Okoh and his United Brothers Band of Nigeria - Abavo Alua
Frank Ocean - Alabama
Vinterhjärta - Det Tomma Huset
Chrystal Belle Scrodd - Riding the Red Rag
(Recorded by Laurent Jeanneau) - Datoga Troubadour
Sunburst - Black is Beautiful
Taxi-girl - Cherchezz Le Garçon
Pollen - La Chanson Julia
Jakob Olausson - Neptune
(Recorded by Laurent Jeanneau) - Sitoti Plays Malimba II
Jean-Bernard Raiteux - The Visit-Margaret's Hallucination
Jan Garbarek/ Arild Andersen/ Edward Vesala - Selje
Egisto Macchi - Azione Notturna
Chakra - You Need Me
Amalia Rodrigues - Barco Negro
Indifferent Dance Centre - Flight & Pursuit
Chefs - Commander Lonely
Steve Warner - Untitled
Episode #102
Pascal Comelade – Justine
J.P. Decerf / M. Saclays – Lodger
Opal – Freight Train
John Fiddy & Jim Harbourg – phased drone
? (From a Godard film) – La Mort
Abigail Moura A Orquestra Afro Brasileira – Saudação Ao Rei Nagô
Satoshi Ashikawa – Still Sky
Forrest Fang – Amelia
Ghost – Rakshu
WANDA GROUP – OVERR AREA
The Haxan Cloak – The Mirror Reflecting (Part 1)
Popul Vuh – Kleiner Krieger
Pollen – Song For Eva
Wrinkar Experence – Ballad of a Sad Young Woman
Iury Lech – Cuando Rocío dispara sus flechas
Pascal Comelade – The Grey Velvet Gentleman
? – Ляле
? - Колыбельная - Оразбике Вельбекова
? - Колыбельная - Арзигуль Гышикова
Boris Murashkin/Ali Khan – Kama Sutra
Ghost – Moungod Te Deum
Lemchaheb – Takassime
Eric Feremans – Hippy Song
Blurt – The Ruminant Plinth
Ceramic Hello – Trio
Perc & Passarella Death Squad – Pause
Vilayat Hussain Khan - ?
Episode #101 - breathing
Barry Cleveland - Mythos
Broadcast - Our Darkest Sabbath
Two Daughters - Ladder of Souls
salcedo s.a. -mucho pasteleo adulador ante el dios de los ejérctos
Bertil Petersson - Monologue to Henry VIII
Tokyo Kid Brothers - The Story of Eight Dogs 11
Mahmoud Guinia - Lâayoune Dahika
Aphex Twin - 33 SAW II un stabbing interview
Quôć Hùng - Please Wait for Me
Mahmoud Guinia - 'Awwenuna Rijal Allah Baba L'Arabi
Machinefabriek & Gareth Davis - My Funny Valentine
Very Gray Desmond Briscoe - A Wish - A Magic Journey
Anton Heyboer - Breath to the World
Roberto Cacciapaglia - Sonanze 10th Movement
Vazz - Silver
empat sekawan djakarta - djauh tinggindi awan
F.S.Blumm & Nils Frahm - Day Two Three
Igor Wakhévitch - Arrival of the Magic Doll
? - То бадави
Napoleon Strickland - Motherless Children
Kaija Saariaho - Laconisme De L'Aile
Barbara Benary - Vancouver
Gultskra Artikler - Bojestvo
Eric Copeland - Fiesta Muerta
Un Dos Tres Y Fuera - Son De Tambor Y San Juan
F.S.Blumm & Nils Frahm - Valentine my Funny
Pierre Arvay - Snowbirds
Egisto Macchi - Lamento
T'ien Lai - Serca Miast Zatrzymuja Sie
Episode #100 part 3
Neil Young - Till the Morning Comes
The Caretaker - The great hidden sea of the unconscious
Diane Cluck - Maybe a Bird
U.S. Girls - Sororal Feelings
Diane Cluck - Not Afraid to Be Kind
Sibylle Baier - Remember the Day
Julia Holter - Silhouette
Laurel Halo - Sunlight on the Faded
Gétatchèw Kassa - Tezeta, slow
Arthur Russell - I Couldn't Say it To Your Face
Bill Callahan - The Wind and the Dove
Clarence "Tom" Ashley - The Coo Coo Bird
Magik Markers - Four/The Ballad of Harry Andstrom
A Silver Mt. Zion - Movie (Never Made)
Colin McPhee & Benjamin Britten, duo pianists - Tabu Telu
White Magic - Out Beyond the Moon
Department of Eagles - What Is Your Deal (live)
Elizabeth Cotten - Oh, Babe It Ain't No Lie
? - Tezeta
Arthur Russell - This Is How We Walk On The Moon
Animal Collective - College
Karen Dalton - Katie Cruel
Broadcast - Echo's Answer (live)
Michael Jessett, Michael Cole & Rick Jones - Drawing on Stones
Mississippi John Hurt - Spike Driver Blues
The Mighty Pioneers - Tell It Like It Is
James Blake - We Might Feel Unsound
Actress - Uriel's Black Harp
Joanna Newsom - Jackrabbits
Josephine Foster - John Ave. Seen From The Gray Train
Blind Lemon Jefferson - Jack 'O Diamond Blues
Blanch Blanche Blanche - Runny Day
Episode #100 part 2
Francois Jeanneau - Une Bien Curieuse Planete
Metarythmes De L'Air - Le Temps Qui Passe
Aphex Twin - strontha tynhe
The Five Breezes - My Buddy Blues
Elicoide - Elicoide
John Angaiak - Anuureluqa
Pascal Languirand - Atlantis
Imaginary Softwoods - Positive Ruin Court Garden
Caroline K - Between the Spaces 1
Kenneth Knudsen - Uden Titel
Bernard Lubat & Herve Roy - A Pas De Velours
The Scratch Orchestra - Cornelius Cardew: The Great Learning - Paragraph 7
Sundardas - Arati (excerpt, side A)
Squarepusher - Circular Flexing
Pandit Pran Nath/La Monte Young/Shyam Bhatnagar/Fayyaz Khan - Raga Punjab Berva
John T. Gast - Babl Callin'
Anne Guthrie - Unlike More Slender and Graceful
Eyyubi Mustafa Sunar Bey - Hicaz Taksim
Rhythm & Sound - Smile (w/ Savage)
Body Sculptures - A Collection of Ceramic Vases (Yves Saint Laurent Buried in the Garden of His Marrakesh Home)
Внеземные соцветия (Extraterrestrial Infloresence) - Времени нет
Edith Frost - Temporary Loan
Robbie Basho - California Raga
Rene George Schenderling - Messengers of Autumn
Mandy More - I'm Too Tall to Cry
Pita - Line Angel
Episode #100 part 1
Circles – Frog Factory Magic
Art Ensemble of Chicago – What’s to Say
Hailu Mergia & Dahlak Band – Yemanesh Ayinama
Penguin Café Orchestra – Flux
Denis – In Terms of Eternity
Cassell Webb – When the rain stops falling
Braen Raskovich – Bisca
James Ferraro – Anthropoceniac
Robbie Băsho – The Grail & The Lotus
Joel Andrews – Violet Flame, Part 2
Joan Bibiloni – Ballad for an Empty Street
Peter Walker – Southwind
Dennis Taylor – From the East to the West
Barry Cleveland – Mythos
Sonic Youth – Theme 1 Take 4
Penguin Café Orchestra – Cutting Branches for a Temporary Structure
Caroline K – Between the Sapces 2
Willie Thrasher – Forefathers
Edith Frost – Calling over time
Sedmina - Cirkus
Episode #99
Avarus - B3
Jorge Reyes - Sazilakab
avve - Dormite una siesta al Sol en un colchón de nubes, pero antes tocá con tu mano los rayos de luz como si fueran las cuerdas de un arpa
Five Day Week Straw People - Sunday Morning
Nguashi Ntimbo & Orchestres Sentima and Festival Du Zaire - Matshika
Tomaž Pengov - Čakajoč nase, brat
? - Growing Up
Philippe Ménard - Ré-à-lise
Moondog - Sinphonique #1
Majmouat Louz Tagada - Atay Ya Loulid
Bernard Bonnier - J'me rappelle cette soirée-là chez les Bach (excerpt)
Vivien Goldman - Tu m'fais rire
Antony & The Johnsons - Fletta
Erik Wøllo - Recitation
Terry Reid - Celtic Melody
Rainr Henzl - Procession
Gunter Schlienz - Janitor
Dorine Muraille - Bbra Allen
Jacques van Erven - It's Not Always May
HLM - Untitled
Forest of Evil 2 - Highway Patrol
naang naang - hu teung se pok maa laa
Kabouter Chismus - Amsterdam Where It All Began
Daniela Casa - Esoda
Dophins Into The Future - Levante
Foodman - Mid Summer Night (feat. Diskomargaux)
Daphne Oram - Ascend + Descend Seq 1
Leo Anibaldi - Evocation Part II
Episode #98
Sun Ra – How Am I To Know?
Toto bissianthe – Lamize pa dous
Damiao Experienca – Som Planeta Lamma
Ash Ra Tempel – Deux Enfants Sous la Lune
Panabrite – Tracing
Huerco S. – The Sacred Dance
Yarn/Wire, Pete Swanson – Eliminated Artist
Jack DeJohnette & John Abercrombie – Picture 5
Dennis Young – Signals in Time
Grizzly Bear – Marla
Lejaren Hiller – Algorithms 1, Version 1
Lucy – A Millennia Old Adversary
? – Голагел
Jack Dejohnette – Picture 6
Ozzian – Rozdzial V
Jocy de Oliveira – Dimensões Para Quatro Teclados
Beatrice Dillon – Poisson
King Sunnny Ade and His African Beats – Ire
Ash Ra Tempel – Le Sourire Volé
Pierre Courbois – Beat and Bow
Autechre – oneum
Meridian Brothers - Lagrima
Episode #97
Andrée Huet & Eric Thibor - Oiseaux
Dean Blunt - One
Moulay Ahmed Elhassani - Passeport Bla Chane
La Banda Tepeuani - El Vendito
François De Roubaix - La Peau De Torpedo
Can - Oscura Primavera
Claude Denjean - Duck You Sucker
Getachew Mekurya - ?
Francis Bebey - Berceuse Bantou
Peter Walker - Spring
Diane Cluck - Mundane & Its Mystery
John Foster - Academic Exercise
V/A Music of Panama - Flute Music
Erik Wøllo - Wintergarden (Suite) a) Circles
John Tender - Flowers from Fantasyland 2
Tom Newman - Moonrise
Shannon and the Clams - If I Could Count
H2O - Death of a Clown
Two Daughters - Sad Horizons
TCF - E5 42 CC 3C 83 3D...
Andy Stott - On My Mind
Grischa Lichtenberger - 07 0210_19_lv_1_b
Francis Bebey - Black Tears
François De Roubaix - Les Chevaliers Du Ciel
Mississippi John Hurt - Frankie
200 Years - More Than Alive
Arthur Conley - Let Nothing Separate Us
The Field - From Here We Go To The Sublime
SUN ARAW BAND V - Untitled/Ma Holo
Episode #96
Tim Hecker - Incense at Abu Ghraib
Danielle Palardy Roger - Les Preuves De Tutu
Connie Converse - Down this Road
Daniela Casa - Big Sur
Roberta Flack - Sunday and Sister Jones
Richard Grayson & Tom Oberheim - Improvisation after Satie
Shirley Collins - T1023R03 2
Sir Richard Bishop - Hadija
Robert Haigh & Sema - Empire of Signs
? - Грустная Гитара (итальянская песня)
Dagmar Andrtová-Vonková - Tobē
Baudouin de Jaer - Study 9 Etude 9
Planes - Planes II
Nicola Ratti - Track 08
? - Ton-Ton
Stranger to Stranger - Evening Opus (Pts. 1,2 & 3)
Véronique Chalot - Chant De La Montagne
Scatterbrains - Vänern
Nemesis - Silent War
Pur - End of the Jungle
Dewey Redman - Ps
Danielle Palardy Roger - Neptune
Janet Osei - Besa Me Nina
Lamissa Bengali - Son
Remi Gassmann - Scherzo
Jacaszek - Only Not Within Seeing Of The Sun
Steve Moore - A Finer Purity
Boards of Canada - Seven Fourty Seven
Episode #95
Vladimir Cosma – Pavane Enfantine
Maureen Abbot – Not Titled
Broadcast – City in Progress
Hybrid Palms – Sailboat Bliss
Babyfather – Stealth Outro
Deux Filles – Oh How We Laughed with the Capsizing Girls
Ssaliva – Tropic Braille
Roberto Pregadio & Romano Mussolini – Satanik Seq 13
Sandy Nassan – Jam
Félicia Atkinson & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – OL
Tim Aminov – End
Pierre Henry & Pierre Schaeffer – Partita
Steve Reich and Musicians - Music for Mallet Instruments, Voices and Organ
Albergo Intergalattico Spaziale – trace
Ami Shavit – Alpha 5
Liliental – Vielharmonie
TLMC – Advent Antiphan
Mohamed Amrrakchi – Piste 06
Colin Potter – All reel
David Jackman & Philip Sanderson – Under Press Of Sail
Pierre Henry – Initiation
Félicia Atkinson & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – ME
Roberto Pregadio & Romano Mussolini – Kriminal Seq 14
Dajos Béla - Kálmán: "Die Czardasfürstin": Grosses Potpourri
Die Mysteriösen – Little Girl Should Be Heard
Monuments – 12” inch
Adelbert Von Deyen & Dieter Schutz – Speed For You
Henri Pousseur - Eléments de trois visages de Liège
Arild Anderson & Bill Frisell – Godson Song
Braen Raskovich – Indagine Notturna
Stereolab – Velvet Watter
Episode #94
Deux Filles - Children of Clay
Minamo - Handbook
Le Révélateur - Imagineers are Governed
Mark Shreeve - Alive
Glasser - Shape (Visionist Remix)
Vittorio Gelmetti - Recitativo
Dynooo - Ravenz
Bintou Sidibe - Djigui
Franco Battiato - Aria Di Rivoluzione
Josep Maria Mestres Quandreny - Trois Cannons en Hommage à Galilée
Baden Powell - Preludio Em Ré Menon
Robbie Basho - The Long Lullaby
Désaccord Majeur - 5
Ólafur Arnalds & Nils Frahm - 23:52
Franco Battiato - Parte V
Albergo Intergalattico Spaziale - Varioazione su "Angeli di solitudine"
Pierre Palla - Brahms: Ungarisher Tanz no. 5
AD - She Cares
Episode #93
Legowelt - Elementz of Houz Music (Actress Mix 2)
Sensations Fix - Fortune Teller Coda
Keijo - with white woman
Robbie Basho - Black Lotus - Hymn to Fugen
? - Perdu
Madteo - Discomfort Zone
Colette Magny - La Panade
Noveller - In February
Asakawa Maki - Blue Spirit Blues
Swedish folk - Vallåt från Mockfjärd efter An
Joanne Robertson - Shudder Buck
City Boys Band - Obiara te se onoa
Frank Gartner - Antenna No. 2
John Betsch Society - Earth Blossom
Jefre Cantu-Ledesma - At the End of Spring
Didier Bonin - 3
Josephine Foster - Magenta
Damenbart - Being Uns Den Frieden
Another View - Lufthansa
Swedish folk - Armbågsleken från Evertsberg
Shinichi Atobe - Free Acess Zone 6
The Tapes -Il Manifesto
Peter Becker - Winter Glide
Goldberg - Cry a Little Bit
Laurens Tan - Composition no. 11
Julie Haines - Squash
Ernst Reijseger & Alan Purves - Surdu & Cello
The Tapes - Falso Movimento B2
Inter-Groupie Psychotherapeutic Elastic Band - Floating
Mattie Delaney - Down the Big Road Blues
Episode #92
Alice Coltrane Turiyasangitananda – Divine Songs (Side B)
Tickawinda – She Moves Through the Fair
Lussuria – Intaglio
Lussuria – Vermillion Eyes
Betonkust & Palmbomen II – Aqua Mundo
[unknown] – Musical street prophet
Grouper – Difference (voices)
Eugène Tiel et l'orchestre tzigane Jenö - A1 Puszta-Klänge
Ñaka Ñaka - ¿¿¿
Ñaka Ñaka – Eme Ce
Ian Boddy – Karina
Tim Hecker – Music of the air
Albert Ayler – Ghosts, Second Variation
Giacinto Scelsi - Anagamin Celui qui choisit de revenir ou pas
Mike and Pam Martin – Lonely Entertainer
Brian Eno – Some of them are old
Vincent Gallo – A picture of her
Margo Guryan – It’s Alright Now
Mark Gergis – Medium Wave Youth Choral and String
Spiral Index – inner journey
Fatima Al Qadiri – Oubliette
Deutsch Nepal - ?
Les Faubourg – le jour du nihil, 4 fois
Dada - Seijyo-No-Chi. Mizu
Michel Ripoche – Air Libre
Rabit & Dedekind Cut – R&D-i
Eyeless in Gaza – to ellen
[unknown] - Bambara affirmations, relaxation cassette
Malcolm Brown – Instrumental
I Want Pregnant Women – Nymph (acoustic version)
Mercury Dance Band – Envy No Good
Episode #91
Carl Weingarten / Walter Whitney – Dreaming in Color (side a)
Zeinab Shaath – Resist
Aaron Martin – The Puddle Parade – Water Tongued
Karen Dalton – Right, Wrong or Ready
Monade – witch hazel
Tom Carter – Carvedilol Cowboy
Intersystems – Assortment of Lead Pipes
André Stordeur – Like Phil
Lau Nau – Kiikarit
Peter Walker – Grey Morning Sun
Peter Walker – Early in the Morning
André Stordeur – Clarinet Solo
Joel Chadabe – Bird Bath
Dome – Long Lost Life
Sunday Painters – Heart of a Siren
Smog – Somewhere in the Night
J.B. Smith – On Composition (spoken)
Phuzushukela – Ngiyazizalela Abantwana Bami
Harmonia – Veteranissimo (Live, 74)
Erik Wøllo – The Change
Sarah Hopkins & Alan Lamb – Cello Chi
Francisco Semprun & Michel Christodoulides – A6
Atlantic Ocean – What is the Time
Port Said – Eve of Departure
The Patients – Half Magic
Birdy Earns – Safe
Jay Chattaway – Window Shopping
Pekka Airaksinen – Suvarnasatarasmibhasagarbha
Repitition Repitition – 10 Over & Over, Pt. 8
Eric Copeland – Billy Goat
Alessandro Alessandroni – Camionabile
Episode #89 '2015 Electrics'
Nino Nardini – Le Réveil Des Volcans
Shira Small – Eternal Life
Babyfather – meditation
Rob – Bargain
Noveller – We Will Be At Sea Again
Metronomic Underground – Rain/Telephone/Daddy
SM Nurse – Some Girls Don’t Mind
Lives of Angels – Golden Age
Best Available Technology – Strng 01
Gavin Bryars – Prologue
Perry Leopold – And Then, The Snow Came
Alabama Sacred Harp Singers – Present Joys
SK Kakraba – Darifu
Sogmusobil – Lost Identity
First Change – Tired Head
Ennio Morricone – Sfinge
Kelela – A Message
Zomby – Peroxide
Visionist – Tired Tears, Awake Fears
LV – Infinite Spring (feat. Tigran Hamasyan)
Fayouz – Ghamer El Ghadayr
Deux Filles – Drinking at a Stream
Deux Filles – The Letter
Atlantic Ocean – Very Special Dream
BC Gilbert & G Lewis – Barge Calm
Two Daughters – So I
Andy Stott – New Ground
Kamixlo – Lariat (Visionist Remix)
Episode #88
Bernard Hoffer – Flute Dance
Ron Slabe – Soweto Surprise
Darkstar – Inherent in the Fibre
George Torey – Lonesome Man Blues
Lee Noble – Lock-Breaking by Magic
吉村弘 (Hiroshi Yoshimura) – Soto Wa Ame
Pink Anderson – Every Day in the Week Blues
Matthewdavid – Singing Ganesh
Alessandro Alessandroni – Rassegnazione
Rabit – Flesh Covers the Bone
U.S. Girls – Sororal Feelings
Bera Maor – Männer
Aguaturbia – Uno De Estos Dias
King Midas Sound & Fennesz – Mysteries
Russel Haswell – Oblique Axis
Naph + Chihei Hatekeyama – For JC
Oneohtrix Point Never – Ezra
Grischa Lichtenberger – CI Vb 2_v2
Arca – Soichiro
Laurel Halo – Leaves
Richard Pinhas – L’Ethique (Part 1)
Opal Tapes – Yunnan
Achwghâ Ney Wodeï – Les Kolkoziens
William Basinski – The Deluge (The Denouement)
Temte Du Desert Group – Yarra
Max Tundra – Ghostblasters
Godspeed You Black Emperor – Wild Dogs of the Thunderbolt
Roger Tellier-Craig – Visites Possibles
Ela Eis – My Clown
Lee Noble – Valley View